?

Log in

harri's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
harri

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Right [Tue, Jun 7th, 05 @ 12:49pm]
To the people who have me on their friends list, and I don't have them on mine...

TAKE ME OFF YOUR LIST NOW!

that is all
holler back!

[Sun, Apr 3rd, 05 @ 7:57pm]
stab
cut
just make it bleed
1 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

ska version of the A team in my head... tis no good i tells ye! [Sat, Feb 12th, 05 @ 10:11am]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY HUNNY!

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

For People wanting to read my friends bit but can't cause you ain't no friend of mine Meester! [Tue, Feb 8th, 05 @ 2:52pm]

I SAW DAVE GORMAN LAST NIGHT!!!!

 

HE IS A LEGEND :D

1 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

because I'm allowed to change my mind, this journal is now: [Mon, Dec 6th, 04 @ 1:07pm]
32 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

[Wed, Dec 1st, 04 @ 2:48pm]
OH MY GOOODDD!

New film

a very long engagement

I HAVE TO SEE THIS!!!
11 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

a perfect view on suicide [Tue, Nov 30th, 04 @ 6:30pm]
A blackened wick is what remains

The flame was blown out just recently

Although the candle hadn't burned down to the stick

It won't be lit again, the day won't be so bright

We don't know what she may have been

All we know is what she left behind

An apartment cluttered with children's toys,

Photos of good times

In the bedroom, there's sheets on the windows

There's a four poster bed for a reason

There's a box on the floor full of secrets

It won't be opened

Here older boys and girls would play

All inhibitions were left behind

As the door would close, her face began to shine

This was her finest hour, this was her finest time

Now, she's gone, and it's not gonna be alright, not for me

She's gone, but not forgotten, she's still here

In all those years she touched so many lives

Who's gonna watch the little girl she left behind?

Carol Anne stands alone in the school yard

All the other children have gone

After waiting for hours,

She can't understand why her mother left her sad

In the darkness she sees definition

In the silence, she hears someone calling

After nightmares, she lies in bed screaming

But there's no reaction

There's no one listening, there's no one

Now, she's gone, and it's never gonna be alright, not for me,

She's gone

and its not gonna be alright
not for me
she's gone
3 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

[Mon, Nov 29th, 04 @ 1:44pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

the boxical idea is being stolen :(

4 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

Ok [Fri, Nov 26th, 04 @ 12:20am]
There is conclusive proof that it is worth waiting for a new foamy episode :) *grins from ear to ear*
1 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

it's official [Wed, Nov 24th, 04 @ 10:03am]
EVERYONE AT MY UNIVERSITY IS A FUCKING TOSSER. AND I THINK THEY SHOULD DIE
9 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

[Tue, Nov 23rd, 04 @ 10:18pm]
I would like

NAY I NEEEDDDDD PLACEBO CDS! I WANT THEM ALL!
holler back!

[Tue, Nov 23rd, 04 @ 5:20pm]
Wayne's World, Wayne's World
It's party time, excellent
Wayne's World, Wayne's World
It's party time, excellent

Chicks go mental when we go down the street
It's Wayne and Garth that they wanna be
We're in the basement playing with our toys
Oh, if you do not like it, you're a sphincter boy

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent

We might crawl, we might get in a rut
Yeah right, monkeys might fly out of our butts
The right to party is a battle we have fought
But we'll surrender and go Amish... not!

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent (aaah)

Chicks go mental, chicks go mental
Chicks go mental (wooo ah ah ah ah)
Chicks go mental, chicks go mental
Chicks go mental

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent (whoooo)
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent (whooooo yeah, alright)

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World)
It's party time, excellent (oh yeah yeah yeah)
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World, whooo, whoooo)
It's party time, excellent (whooo, alright, yeah)

Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World, yeah, alright)
It's party time, excellent (yeah)
Wayne's World, Wayne's World (Wayne's World, Wayne's World, go yeah, whooo)
It's party time, excellent (going ????)

Whoooo, whoooo, alright
(????????)
Whoooo!
Hey, Tito Puente, (????????)
He's havin' a lot of fun (????)
Get your groove on, dig it
Whoooo!
(????)
Waaaoooaoooaooaoaoaoao
Whoooo, whoooo
Oh yeah

I love this song!
Number nine, number nine
(????) the old time (????)
Ooooh, (????)
Whooooo!
Yeah, we rock!
Ah ah ah ah ah ah ah, whooooo!
Waaa ah ah ah ah ah ah ah

Well, here's tonight's special
That's my bucket
I'm gonna fuck you up!
(????)
One big friend, one big friend, one big friend, one big friend
Don't look at my bum
Woooo!
Waooooaoaoaoao
Don't look at my butt
Whoooo!
Don't look at my butt...
2 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

[Mon, Nov 22nd, 04 @ 1:36pm]

yawn yawn yawn yawn yawn

 

it's like dying really quietly, whilst wishing a guy you've just fallen for liked you just as much.

 

I'll show everyone. Loose weight, tone up, etc.etc.

 

yeh, harri's back on the weight obsession

 

0nlythreeweeks people 0nlythreeweeks

2 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

[Sun, Nov 21st, 04 @ 6:41pm]
You are Edward!
Edward


Which Cowboy Bebop character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
Yay!  You're Ed.  Your smart....but rarely show it.  Playful and annoying at times.
Yay! You're Ed. Your smart....but rarely show it.
Playful and annoying at times.


!-Which Cowboy Bebop Character are you?-!
brought to you by Quizilla
holler back!

wooo bebop a boodie [Sat, Nov 20th, 04 @ 7:22pm]
ed
Ed


Cowboy Bebop Personality Quiz
brought to you by Quizilla


expert ^_^
Yay! You are a Cowboy Bebop expert! Spike and the
gang would be proud ^_^


Yay! A Cowboy Bebop Quiz! How Much Do You Know?
brought to you by Quizilla
holler back!

This rules all! [Sat, Nov 20th, 04 @ 6:49pm]

What kind of pirate am I? You decide!
You can also view a breakdown of results or put one of these on your own page!
Brought to you by Rum and Monkey

holler back!

music [Fri, Nov 19th, 04 @ 8:22pm]
Barroom Hero- Dropkick Murphys

Face down in the gutter won't admit defeat
Though his clothes are soiled and black
he's a big strong man with a childs mind
Don't you take his booze away

He's been at if gor years drinkin balls and beers
he's a hero to most he meets
but inside he cries black swollen eyes
this man he sheds no tears
now his wife and kids sing a different tune
as they worry bou their daddy dying
but this arrogant fool breaks ever rule
it'll be nothing but pride that kills him

Chorus: Could he listen, no he won't that's all she wrote
he'll be dead before the daylight shines
but the thoughts and prayers of a million strong
might keep this fool from dying

he's a legend in the bar with every scar
fights a thousand bigger men
now he fights and he looses got all the bruises
will someone please step in
cause this irish fool's got a great big heart
he keeps climbing back into the ring
in the lowdown circles where he holds
his court this man he once was king!

chorus x 2

he's a legend in the bar with every scar
fights a thousand bigger men
now he fights and he looses got all the bruises
will someone please step in
cause this irish fool's got a great big heart
he keeps climbing back into the ring
in the lowdown circles where he holds
his court this man he once was king!

chrous x 2

:D Yeh bitches :)
xxx
2 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

hehe [Fri, Nov 19th, 04 @ 9:29am]
Last night was muchos fun

pictures will be here when they are developed!

anyhoo.. can't say more.. not on here anyway!

much love
xxxxx
holler back!

funnnnnnnnnnny [Wed, Nov 10th, 04 @ 12:12pm]
http://www.crapville.com/cartoons/bananaphone.asp
2 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

Songs I won't be able to sing properly: [Tue, Nov 9th, 04 @ 11:25pm]
Squirrelly Wrath

I will kill you all
Nothing you can do about it
I will kill you all
Nothing you can do about it
Squirrelly Wrath
Squirrelly Wrath
Squirrelly Wrath
You’re all gonna die
You’re all gonna die
Squirrelly Wrath
Squirrelly Wrath


("I am the LORD and master")
I’m The Lord & Master

I’m the lord & master
All of you are bastards
Worship me
Or I’ll stab your eyes ‘till you bleed
I’m the lord & master



("I'm a squirrel")
And So I’m A Squirrel

And so I’m, a squirrel
And you’re not, how pathetic you are
So I’m, a squirrel
And you’re not, you’re just human, how pathetic you are
You don’t have a fluffy tail
You don’t have squirrelly wrath
You just build to destroy
While I collect some nuts
And you all suck


ok, so maybe I can sing the second one without sounding TOTALLY retarded
3 spoke to mespoke to me holler back!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]